Jane Street and Frith Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1077411

Dahlia, 21, was last seen on Monday, May 18, 2026 at approximately 3:30 p.m., in the Jane Street and Frith Road area.

Dahlia is described as 5’5" with a thin build and shoulder length black and brown hair.  Dahlia was last seen wearing a blue plaid shirt, dark colored pants, white shoes with a brown stripe across the top and was carrying a beige handbag.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

Missing Person,
a person's face