LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Vendome Place and Grenoble Drive area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1107620

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Ava, 12, was last seen on Friday, May 29, 2026 at 10 a.m., in the Vendome Place and Grenoble Drive area.

Ava was located on Friday, May 29, 2026 at 9 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division