LOCATED: Missing Person
Victoria Park Avenue and Sheppard Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1117276

Avanes, 86, was last seen on Saturday, May 30, 2026 at 11 a.m., in the Victoria Park Avenue and Sheppard Avenue East area.

Avanes was located on Saturday, May 30, 2026 at 9:50 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division