LOCATED: Missing Youth,
McCowan Road and Trudelle Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1116426

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Zara, 14, was last seen on Thursday,  May 28, 2026 at 10:30 a.m., in the McCowan Road and Trudelle Street area.

Zara was located on Monday, June 1, 2026, at 10:45 a.m.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division