LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Islington Avenue and Dixon Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1089012

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Kieanna, 15, was last seen on Friday, May 15, 2026, at approximately 10 a.m., in the Islington Avenue and Dixon Road area.

Kieanna was located on Wednesday, May 27, 2026 at 9:30 p.m. 

Corporate Communications for 23 Division