University Avenue and Gerrard Street West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1158805

Zakaria, 31, was last seen on Thursday, June 4, 2026, at 3:53 p.m., in the University Avenue and Gerrard Street West.

Zakaria is described as 5'9", thin build, short black hair and a black goatee.  Zakaria was last seen wearing a white t-shirt, cream-coloured pants, and light brown running shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person