Jarvis Street and Gerrard Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1161316

Errol, 77, was last seen on Tuesday, May 5, 2026, in the Jarvis Street and Gerrard Street area.

Errol is described as 5’7”, 170lbs., medium build, blue eyes, white thinning hair, clean shaven with a ruddy complexion. A clothing description is not available.

Errol has mobility issues and is known to use a walker.

Police are concerned for his safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 51 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person