LOCATED: Missing Youths
Lawrence Avenue East and Midland Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1151883

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating two missing youths.

Mohammed, 14, and Mohammed, 16, were last seen on Wednesday, June 3, 2026, at 3:53 p.m., in the Lawrence Avenue East and Midland Avenue area.

Mohammed and Mohammed were located on Friday, June 5, 2026.

Corporate Communications for 41 Division