Keele Street and Lawrence Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1163760

Daniel, 75, was last seen on Thursday, June 4, 2026, at 10:20 a.m., in the Keele Street and Lawrence Avenue West area.

Daniel is described as 5'7", thin to medium build, short grey hair, clean-shaven and blue eyes with glasses.  Daniel was last seen wearing an olive-green Jeep baseball cap, a navy-blue t-shirt with white text, navy-blue overalls, and black shoes. 

Daniel was last seen driving in a navy-blue Jeep Wrangler.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 12 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person