Bathurst Street and Dundas Street West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1176005

Michael, 43, was last seen on Sunday, June 7, 2026, at 4:25 a.m., in the Bathurst Street and Dundas Street West area.

Michael is described as 5’8", medium build, black moustache, goatee, bald, with tattoos on both forearms and hands.  Michael was last seen wearing a plain black T-shirt on top of a bright orange T-shirt, dark jeans, orange shoes, and a pink beaded bracelet on left wrist.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person