Missing Youth,
Birchmount Road and St. Clair Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1177532

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing [child/youth].

Kyce, 14, was last seen on June, 4, 2026, at 8:00a.m., in the Birchmount Road and St. Clair Avenue East area.

Kyce is described as approximately 5’10” with a slim build, and black hair. Kyce was last seen wearing a black sweater, black sweat pants, silver running shoes and transparent glasses. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 41 Division

Missing Youth,
a person's face