Morningside Avenue and Lawrence Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1182641

Aman, 40, was last seen on Monday, June 8, 2026, at 6:00 a.m., in the Morningside Avenue and Lawrence Avenue East area.

Aman is described as 6'0”, thin build, brown eyes, and shoulder length black hair.  Aman was last seen wearing black jeans, mint green jacket, brown leather shoes, baseball cap and carrying a pink backpack.  

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person