LOCATED: Missing Youth
Victoria Park Avenue and Rowena Drive area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1184208

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Khalid, 16, was last seen on Sunday, June 7, 2026, at approximately 3 p.m., in the Victoria Park Ave and Rowena Drive area.

Khalid has been located. 

Corporate Communications for 33 Division