Kipling Avenue and Lake Shore Boulevard West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1185403

Jonas, 63, was last seen on Monday, June 8, 2026, at 9 a.m., in the Kipling Avenue and Lake Shore Boulevard West area.

Jonas is described as 6'1", with a heavy build, short white hair, and a red tattoo on their wrist. Jonas was last seen wearing a green and black coat and dark blue jeans.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 22 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person