Missing Youth,
Brimley Road and Progress Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1195578

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Ethan, 15, was last seen on Tuesday, June 9, 2026, at 7:25 p.m., in the Brimley Road and Progress Avenue area.

Ethan is described as 5’4", slim build, and curly black short hair. Ethan was last seen wearing a black vest, black pants, and carrying a small fanny pack around his shoulder.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person