Missing Youth,
Kingston Road and Brimley Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1206134

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Amar’e, 15, was last seen on Wednesday, June 10, 2026, at approximately 10 a.m., in the Kingston Road and Brimley Road area.

Amar’e is described as 5'8", 140 lbs., medium build and has short brown hair. Amar’e was last seen wearing a school uniform with a navy blue shirt, grey pants and black shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

MISSING: Amar'e, 15
face