Walpole Avenue and Highfield Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1210334

Kayla, 24, was last seen on Tuesday, June 9, 2026 at approximately 2 p.m., in the Walpole Avenue and Highfield Road area.

Kayla is described as 5'9" with blonde hair. Kayla was last seen wearing a red and white checkered shirt, black shorts and carrying a brown handbag.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Missing person
Missing person