Missing Youth,
Davenport Road and Lansdowne Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1210768

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Jahzavon, 14, was last seen on Wednesday, June 10, 2026, at 9 p.m., in the Davenport Road and Lansdowne Avenue area.

Jahzavon is described as 5'8", 160 lbs., with brown eyes and short black hair.  Jahzavon was last seen wearing a grey hooded sweater, black shorts and black shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 13 Division

Missing person
Missing person