LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Brimley Road and Progress Avenue area,

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1195578

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Ethan, 15, was last seen on Tuesday, June 9, 2026, at 7:25 p.m., in the Brimley Road and Progress Avenue area.

Ethan was located on Friday, June 12, 2026, at 10 a.m.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division