Missing Youth,
Jane Street and Wilson Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1220847

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Nia, 14, was last seen on Tuesday, June 9, 2026, at approximately 2 p.m., in the Jane Street and Wilson Avenue area.

Nia is described as 5'5", 181 lbs., brown eyes, wears glasses and has long red and black braided hair. Nia was last seen wearing a black t-shirt, black leggings black slippers, black socks and a black "Nike" backpack. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

MISSING: Nia, 14
Face