Jane Street and Finch Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1208057

Shasareth, 31, was last seen on Saturday, June 6, 2026, at approximately 8 p.m., in the Jane Street and Finch Avenue West area.

Shasareth is described as 5'6", with a medium build, has brown hair and brown eyes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

MISSING: Shasareth, 31
face