Yonge Street and Finch Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1225379

Magdalen, 37, was last seen on Saturday, June 13, 2026 at 1:30 p.m., in the Yonge Street and Finch Avenue West area.

Magdalen is described as 5'10", 200 lbs., with long blonde hair worn in a ponytail and grey eyes. Magdalen was last seen wearing a light-coloured hooded sweater with "Thornberry" written on the front, blue jeans and black sandals.  Magdalen has a cherry blossom and "Invictus" tattoo. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 32 Division

Missing person
Missing person