Scarlett Road and Richview Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1233363

Abdiaziz, 39, was last seen on Saturday, June 13, 2026, 12 p.m., in the Scarlett Road and Richview Road area.

Abdiaziz is described as 6'1", with a thin build, short black hair and a long beard. Abdiaziz was last seen wearing a black bandana, black hooded sweater, dark pants and sandals.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 23 Division

Missing person
Missing person