Missing Youth,
Dundas Street West and Dufferin Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1238921

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Bailey, 15, was last seen on Sunday, June 14, 2026 at 11:30 p.m., in the Dundas Street West and Dufferin Street area.

Bailey is described as 5'5", with a thin build, and long straight red hair.  Bailey was last seen wearing a black hooded sweater, green and black pants and black running shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing youth
Missing youth