McCowan Road and Ellesmere Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1243692

Edmundo, 78, was last seen on Monday, June 15, 2026, at 12 p.m., in the McCowan Road and Ellesmere Road area.

Edmundo is described as 5'9", approximately 150 lbs., has brown eyes, short grey hair and wears glasses. Edmundo was last seen wearing a green hooded sweater, green cargo pants, a baseball hat and black and white running shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

MISSING: Edmundo, 78
face

MISSING: Edmundo, 78
full

MISSING: Edmundo, 78
clothing