Missing Youth,
Bathurst Street and St Clair Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1253610

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Lorelle, 15, was last seen on Wednesday, June 2, 2026, in the Bathurst Street and St Clair Avenue West  area.

Lorelle is described as 5'7", 120 lbs., has brown eyes and short red and black straight hair. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

MISSING: Lorelle, 15
face