Queen Street West and Ossington Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1260171

William, 45, was last seen on Wednesday, June 17, 2026, at 1:30 p.m., in the Queen Street West and Ossington Street area.

William is described as 6", with a thin build and short brown hair. William was last seen wearing black t-shirt with grey design, beige shorts, black sandals and a black baseball cap with a yellow logo.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 14 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person