Weston Road and Steeles Avenue West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1262416

Nana, 30, was last seen on Wednesday, June 17, 2026, at approximately 1:10 p.m., in the Weston Road and Steeles Avenue West area.

Nana is described as 5'10", with a muscular build, short black hair, and brown eyes. Nana was last seen wearing a black t-shirt with white on the sides, black pants with a white stripe down the side, grey and white baseball cap, grey running shoes, and eyeglasses.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 31 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person