Missing Youth,
St Clair Avenue West and Dufferin Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1295415

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Rachel, 15, was last seen on Sunday, June 21, 2026, at approximately 1 a.m., in the St. Clair Avenue West and Dufferin Street area.

Rachel is described as 5'6", thin build, with brown eyes and brown hair in a high ponytail. Rachel was last seen wearing a black vest, black shorts, camouflage Crocs, with white, red and blue socks, a nose ring, and a gold watch on her left wrist.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

Missing Youth
Missing Youth

Missing Youth
Missing Youth