Danforth Avenue and Logan Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1326292

Jean-Robert, 73, was last seen on Friday, June 26, 2026, at 4 p.m., in the Danforth Avenue and Logan Avenue area.

Jean-Robert is described as 5'6", thin build, medium length grey hair and a white goatee. Jean-Robert was last seen wearing a black long sleeved shirt, black jeans with blue jean shorts overtop, and black running shoes.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 41 Division

Missing Person,
Photo of missing person