LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1327325

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Kesla, 14, was last seen on Friday, June 26, 2026, at 6:30 a.m., in the Sheppard Avenue East and Meadowvale Road area.

Kesla was located on Saturday, June 27, 2026, at 11:10 a.m.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division