LOCATED: Missing Child
Victoria Park Avenue and Morecambe Gate area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1331485

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing child.

Alexander, 9, was last seen on Saturday, June 27, 2026, at 10:29 a.m., in the Victoria Park Avenue and Morecambe Gate area.

Alexander was located on Saturday, June 27, 2026, at 9:14 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 42 Division