Man Wanted in a Break and Enter Investigation,
Cosburn Avenue and Coxwell Avenue area,
Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1334810

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance with identifying a man wanted in a Break and Enter investigation.

It is reported that:

  • on Sunday, June 28, 2026, at approximately 02:59 a.m., the suspect broke into a home in the Cosburn Avenue and Coxwell Avenue area
  • the suspect entered the home and was confronted by the homeowner
  • the suspect ran out of the home

The suspect is described as a male in his 20's, 6'2", with a medium build and short brown hair. He was wearing a red long sleeve shirt and grey "Puma" sweatpants.

Images of the suspect have been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Man Wanted in a Break and Enter Investigation
face

full

full