Yonge Street and Gerrard Street East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1335443

Jennifer, 39, was last seen on Tuesday, June 23, 2026, at 3:42 a.m., in the Yonge Street and Gerrard Street East area.

Jennifer is described as having brown hair and a medium build. Jennifer was last seen wearing light blue top, black pants, white running shoes, a cross-body bag and carrying a white shopping bag.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 51 Division

Missing Person,
Missing Person