Highway 404 and Steeles Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1367752

Prabaharan, 46, was last seen on Wednesday, July 1, 2026, at 3 a.m., in the Highway 404 and Steeles Avenue East area.

Prabaharan is described as 5'7", with a thin build, short black hair, and a full beard. There is no clothing description currently available.

There is no photo available at this time.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division