Twenty Eighth Street and Lake Promenade area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1377021

Krystyna, 67, was last seen in June 2026, in the Twenty Eighth Street and Lake Promenade area.

Krystyna is described as 5'6" with a thin build and long brown hair. Krystyna was last seen wearing a long black winter jacket, grey and green pants, white running shoes, and a large black bag.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 22 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person