St. Clair Avenue West and Runnymede Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1376313

Matthew, 40, was last seen on Friday, June 19, 2026, at approximately 7 p.m., in the St. Clair Avenue West and Runnymede Road area.

Matthew is described as 5’7" with short dark brown hair and beard. Matthew was wearing a black and white checkered flannel shirt, blue pants, and sneakers.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 12 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person