Roncesvalles Avenue and Queen Street West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1378254

Joseph, 32, was last seen on Friday, June 12, 2026, in the Roncesvalles Avenue and Queen Street West area.

Joseph is described as 6'0", with a slim build and short brown hair. There is no clothing description currently available, but Joseph sometimes wears pink headbands and has a blue backpack.

Joseph is known to walk with a limp.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 11 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person

Missing Person
Missing Person