John Garland Boulevard and Martin Grove Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1391933

Adam, 32, was last seen on Friday, July 3, 2026, at 12 p.m., in the John Garland Boulevard and Martin Grove Road area.

Adam is described as 5’8”, with a thin build, curly black hair, and black beard. Adam was last seen wearing a black shirt, black pants, brown shoes, prescription glasses, and a black knapsack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 23 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person