Missing Youth,
Sheppard Avenue and Neilson Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1397639

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Sharhea, 15, was last seen on Sunday, July 5, 2026, at 5 a.m., in the Sheppard Avenue and Neilson Road area.

Sharhea is described as 5'2", and long black hair in braids.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 42 Division

Missing Youth,
Photo of missing youth