LOCATED: Missing Person
Markham Road and Lawrence Avenue East area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1394176

Burke, 61, was last seen on Sunday, July 5, 2026, at approximately 7:01 p.m., in the Markham Road and Lawrence Avenue East area.

Burke was located on Monday, July 6, 2026, at 9 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division