Queen Street East and Ontario Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1347393

Sharmarke, 40, was last seen in February, 2026, in the Queen Street East and Ontario Street area. 

Sharmarke is described as 5'10", 200 lbs., with a medium build, black hair, and black beard. There is no clothing description currently available for Sharmarke.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 51 Division

Missing Person
Missing Person