Missing Youth,
McCowan Road and Progress Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1403002

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Annabel, 15, was last seen on Monday, July 6, 2026, at approximately 10 a.m., in the McCowan Road and Progress Avenue area.

Annabel is described as 5’6”, with a medium build, brown eyes, long black hair, and braces on teeth. Annabel was last seen wearing a black hoodie, and black crocks.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

The Canadian Centre for Child Protection’s caseworkers are available Monday to Friday 8:30am - 4:30pm CT, to support families when their child goes missing, or they fear their child may go missing. For more information, visit MissingKids.ca

Corporate Communications for 43 Division

Missing Youth
Missing Youth