LOCATED: Missing Youth,
McCowan Road and Progress Avenue area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1403002

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Annabel, 15, was last seen on Monday, July 6, 2026, at approximately 10 a.m., in the McCowan Road and Progress Avenue area.

Annabel was located on Tuesday, July 7, 2026, at 7:30 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 43 Division