University Avenue and College Street area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1417007

Jeffery, 44, was last seen on Wednesday, July 8, 2026, at 5:26 p.m., in the University Avenue and College Street area.

Jeffery is described as 5'2", slim build and is bald. Jeffery was last seen wearing a navy-blue ball cap with white leaves, a black t-shirt with red, green, and yellow leaves, black shorts, black shoes and had a large black backpack.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

MISSING: Jeffery, 44
full