Missing Youth,
Huron Street and Bernard Avenue

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1417986

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Davan, 14, was last seen on Wednesday, July 8, 2026, at 9 p.m., in the Huron Street and Bernard Avenue area.

Davan is described as 6'3", heavy build, has dark curly hair and has light facial hair. Davan was last seen wearing a black muscle shirt, dark green shorts and brown sandals. 

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5300.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 53 Division

MISSING YOUTH: Davan, 14
face