Suspect to be Identified in an Assault Investigation,
Eaton Centre,
Images Released

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1224239

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance identifying a suspect in an Assault investigation.

On Saturday, June 13, 2026, at approximately 11:45 a.m., police responded to a call for an Assault in the Eaton Centre.

It is reported that:

  • the suspect assaulted a female victim without provocation and left the area
  • the victim's injuries are non-life-threatening

The suspect is described as a having a heavy build and short hair. 

Images have been released.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.

Corporate Communications for 52 Division

Suspect Sought to be Identified