Wilson Avenue and Murray Road area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1406889

Payam, 41, was last seen on Tuesday, June 9, 2026, in the Wilson Avenue and Murray Road area.

Payam is described as 5'8", 160 lbs., has brown eyes and short brown hair.  

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200.

Corporate Communications for 32 Division

Missing Person
missing person