Missing Youth,
Bathurst Street and Bloor Street West area

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1410692

The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing youth.

Savaya, 15, was last seen on Tuesday, July 7, 2026, in the Bathurst Street and Bloor Street West area.

Savaya is described as 5'6", with a thin build, and dyed dark red hair.  Savaya was last seen wearing black jean shorts, and unknown color top.

Police are concerned for their safety.

Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500.

The Missing Children Society of Canada assists police and families in the search for missing children. The public is encouraged to sign up for Child Search Alerts in their area for cases that do not meet AMBER Alert criteria but still require immediate community assistance. To learn more: www.mcsc.ca. Sign up for alerts: rescu.mcsc.ca.

Corporate Communications for 55 Division

Missing Youth
Missing youth

Missing Youth
missing youth