LOCATED: Missing Youth,
Huron Street and Bernard Avenue

Unit:

Case #: 2026-1417986

The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing youth.

Davan, 14, was last seen on Wednesday, July 8, 2026, at 9 p.m., in the Huron Street and Bernard Avenue area.

Davan was located on Friday, July 10, 2026, at 3:30 p.m.

Corporate Communications for 53 Division